Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

FC Fort Syrup 120 ML

 
FC Fort Syrup 120 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.80.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

F.C. FORTE SYRUP

Every Menstrual Cycle, NOW Cramp-pain Free!

F.C. FORTE Syrup provides effective and safe pain relief in primary dysmenorrhea. Also improves the quality of life by reducing the intensity and duration of symptoms associated with premenstrual syndrome.

Key Product Attributes:

·Ensures a pain-free menstrual cycle

·Reduces anxiety, irritability and anger associated with premenstrual syndrome

·Reduces abdominal bloating

·Prevents weight gain due to water retention

Indications:

1.Primary dysmenorrhea

2.Premenstrual syndrome

How it works:

F.C. Forte works in Dysmenorrhea as an analgesic, anti inflammatory and antispasmodic agent. It reduces pain due to excessive uterine contractions because of its anticholinergic effect on smooth muscles of uterus. F.C.Forte has an analgesic effect on uterine muscles due to presence of active alkaloids Hyoscyamine, Codiene and Fenchon.

F.C.Forte is also effective for premenstrual syndrome due to its CNS depressant and anticholinergic activity that treats associated symptoms of premenstrual syndrome and provides mental relaxation.

Key Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Apium graveolens

Celery

Tukhm e Karafs

Carthamus tinctorius

Safflower

Tukhm e Kurtum

Cassia fistula

Golden Shower Tree

Amaltas

Cayratia carnosa

Bush grape/ Amalbel

Tukhm e kasoos

Cichorium intybus

Chicory

Bekh kasni

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel Stem

Bekh Badian

Hyoscymus niger

Black henbane

Ajwain Kharasani

Mentha arvensis

Mint

Podina Desi

Mentha piperita

Mint

Podina pahari

Papaver somniferum

Opium Poppy

Khashkhash

Pimpinella anisum

Anise

Anisoon

Rubia cordifolia

Indian madder

Majith

Salvia plebeia

Sage weed

kamarkas

Symplocos racemosa

Lodh Tree

Lodh pathani

Vitis viniferas

Wild Grape

Munaqqa

Directions for Use:

2-3 teaspoonful twice a day. FC Forte should be started 3 days prior to menstrual period and should be continued up to 15 days. The course should be repeated every month till symptoms disappear.

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased