Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Kufsol Syrup 120 ML

 
Kufsol Syrup 120 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.45.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

KUFSOL SYRUP

Quick Relief from Cough – Nature’s Way!

KUFSOL Syrup is a natural non-sedative cough syrup.

Key Product Attributes:

·Natural and safe cough remedy

·Has a soothing effect on throat muscles under stress

·Gently removes accumulated mucus

·Non-drowsy ingredient used in product formulation

·Is sugar-free and hence can be used by diabetics

·Contains Marshmallow, Fennel, Licorice, Malabar and Mint extracts

Indications:

1.Productive cough

2.Cough with bronchial and nasal congestion

3.Allergic cough

How it works:

Kufsol contain herbs which help in excretion of phlegm by making it thin. Kufsoul also eliminate throat irritation. Kufsol has bronchodilatory effect. Kufsol has anti-inflamatory and anti-bacterial and antiviral effects. Kufsol has decongestant, soothing and demulcent properties.

Key Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Althaea officinalis

Marshmallow

Tukhm e Khatmi

Adhatoda vasika

Malabar nut

Berg e Adusa

Cichorium intybus

Chicory

Tukhm e kasni

Cordia latifolia

Sebesten Fruit

Sapistan

Emblica officinalis

Emblica

Amla

Ephedra vulgaris

Ephedra

Ephedra

Foeniculum vulgarer

Fennel

Saunf

Glycyrrhiza glabara

Licorice

Mulaithi

Malva sylvestris

Mallow

Tukhm e khubazi

Mentha piperita

Mint

Podina Pahari

Zizyphus jujuba

Jujube

Unaab

Zingiber officinale

Ginger

Adrak

Directions for Use:

Infants: Under 1 year ½ teaspoonful

Children: 1-6 years 1 teaspoonful

6-12 years: 1-2 teaspoonful

Adults: 2-3 teaspoonful 3-4 times daily.

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased