Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Livergen Syrup 120 ML

 
Livergen Syrup 120 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.90.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

LIVERGEN

DETOX your liver with NATURE!

LIVERGEN is a hepato protective and detoxifying agent renowned for improving liver functions. Prevents hepato cellular damage and improves appetite and dietary intake.

Key Product Attributes:

·A natural detoxification remedy for the liver

·Improves liver function

·Removes toxins and harmful bacteria from the body

·Helps in storing vitamins and minerals required by the body

·Improves appetite and dietary intake

·Healthy and glowing skin

Indications:

As supportive therapy during Hepatic ailments such as….

1.Jaundice

2.Acute Infective Hepatitis (Hepatitis A)

3.Fatty Degeneration of Liver

4.As adjuvant therapy with hepatotoxic drugs

5.As an appetite stimulant

How it works:

Livergen works as hepatoprotective, detoxifying agent, immune stimulating agent, anti-inflammatory agent and as appetite stimulant. Livergen has hepatoprotective effect because it improves bile flow and regulates microsomal drug metabolizing enzymes (MDME).Livergen helps in Elimination of nitrogenous waste through urea cycle.

Key Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

 Acacia modesta

Acacia

Gul e Babool

Achillea millefolium

Yarrow

Barinjasif

Apium graveolens

Celery

Tukhm e karafs

Artemisia absinthium

Wormwood

Afsantheen

Chenopodium album

Lamb's quarters

Tukhm e Bathwa

Cichorium intybus

Chicory

Tukhm e kasni

Coriandrum sativum

Coriander

Dhania Sabit

Delphinium zalil

Delphinium

Gul e ghafis

 

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased