Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Digas Syrup 120 ML

 
Digas Syrup 120 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.55.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

DIGAS SYRUP

Nature’s Remedy for Heartburn and Acidity

DIGAS SYRUP eases discomfort associated with indigestion (dyspepsia). It is also an effective remedy for anxiety associated gastrointestinal disorders.

Key Product Attributes:

·A natural solution for hear-burn and acidity

·Relieves bloating

·Contains Sodium Bicarbonate, Mint Oil, Fennel and Ginger

Indications:

Symptoms associated with indigestion (dyspepsia) such as heart burn, abdominal pain, flatulence, bloating, nausea & vomiting.

How it works:

Digas Syrup relieves pain associated with functional dyspepsia because it contains Sodium bicarbonate which neutralizes the acid in the stomach. Digas Syrup also has anti spasmodic effects reducing pain due to smooth muscle spasm.

Digas Syrup helps release entrapped air, improves digestion and intestinal movement of food relieving the feeling of bloating and abdominal distention after meals.

Digas Syrup has shown to improve the gastric motility therefore aiding in digestion of food and improving the passage of food from the gastrointestinal tract. Improvement in digestion leads to reduction in symptoms associated with Dyspepsia.

Digas Syrup contains Ginger which has clinically proven efficacy in treatment of nausea and vomiting.

Key Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Pimpinella anisum

Anise

Anisoon

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel

Saunf

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Licorice

Mulaithi

Mentha piperita

Mint

Podina pahari

Cuminum cyminum

Cumin

Zeera Sufaid

Carum copticum

Carum

Ajwain desi

Emblica officinalis

Emblica

Amla

Coriandrum sativum

Coriander

Dhania Sabit

Terrminalia chebula

Chebulic myrobalan

Had zard

Terminalia bellerica

Belleric myrobalan

Baheda

Zingiber officinalis

Ginger

Sonth

Cinnamomum iner

Cinnamon

Dar cheeni

Myristica fragrans

Nutmeg

Jaifal

Sodium Bi Carbonate

Baking soda

Soda

Directions for Use:

1 ~ 2 teaspoonful three times a day after the meal or as directed by physician.

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased