Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Digas Classic Large 120 Tablets

 
Digas Classic Large 120 Tablets
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.65.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

DIGAS TABLETS

Digestion Improved!

DIGAS Tablets are pleasant tasting chewable herbal tablets for promotion of digestion. Reduces discomfort associated with indigestion and over eating.

Digas Tablets are available in flavors Digas Classic and Digas Khatee Meethi

Key Product Attributes:

·Tasty and easily chewable

·Relieves fullness after meals, heart-burn, flatulence, nausea and vomiting

·Improves secretion of digestive enzymes

·Contains a mix of culinary spices and herbs such as Cumin, Fennel, Ginger, Black Pepper and Black Salt, etc.

Indications:

For relief of symptoms associated with indigestion and over eating.

How it works:

Digas Tablets helps improve digestion by increasing secretions of digestive enzymes. It helps relieves bloating and fullness after meals.

Key Ingredients: Digas Khatti Meethi

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Piper Longum

Long Pepper

Filfil Daraz

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel

Saunf

Cuminum cyminum

Cumin

Zeera Sufaid

Piper nigrum

Black Pepper

Mirch Siah

Zingiber officinalis

Ginger

Sonth

 

Black Salt

Namak Siah

 

Rock Salt

Namak Lahore

 

Ammonium chloride

Naushadar

Key Ingredients: Digas Classic

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Piper Longum

Long Pepper

Filfil Daraz

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel

Saunf

Salt of tartar

 

Jawakhar

Terrminalia chebula

Chebulic myrobalan

Had Zard

Terminalia bellerica

Belleric myrobalan

Baheda

Cuminum cyminum

Cumin

Zeera Sufaid

Carum copticum

Carom

Ajwain desi

Emblica officinalis

Emblica

Amla

Piper nigrum

Black Pepper

Mirch Siah

Rosa damascena

Rose

Gulab

Zingiber officinalis

Ginger

Sonth

Zingiber zerumbet

Ginger

Narkachoor

 

Ammonium chloride

Naushadar

 

Black Salt

Namak Siah

 

Rock Salt

Namak Lahori

Directions for Use:

Adults: 2 tablet Digas as and when needed

Children: 1 tablet Digas as and when needed

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased