Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Digas Colic Drops 20 ML

 
Digas Colic Drops 20 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.50.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

DIGAS COLIC DROPS

Soothing & Dependable relief from Colic, Trusted by Mothers

DIGAS COLIC DROPS are a dependable and trusted choice of nursing mothers for colic relief in infants. Gentle and safe formulation featuring a combination of herbs well known across centuries.  DIGAS COLIC DROPS have a proven efficacy in gastro intestinal disturbances. Contains Fennel, Mint, Ginger and Cardamom along with other herbs.

Key Benefits:

·Reduces crying episodes in infants

·Quickly relieves abdominal distention due to excessive gas buildup

·Ensures a peaceful night’s sleep

·Gentle and safe combination of herbs

Indications:

Infantile Colic

Flatulence

Abdominal distention

Nausea and vomiting

How it works:

Digas Colic Drops have strong antispasmodic action. It increases gastroduodenal motility and exerts spasmolytic activity by relaxing smooth muscle cells.

Peppermint leaves extract help in release of entrapped air by reducing the tonus of oesophageal shpincter.

Key Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Pimpinella anisum

Anise

Anisoon

Foeniculum vulgare

Fennel

Saunf

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Licorice

Mulaithi

Mentha piperita

Mint

Podina pahari

Cuminum cyminum

Cumin

Zeera Sufaid

Carum copticum

Carum

Ajwain desi

Emblica officinalis

Emblica

Amla

Coriandrum sativum

Coriander

Dhania Sabit

Terrminalia chebula

Chebulic myrobalan

Had zard

Terminalia bellerica

Belleric myrobalan

Baheda

Zingiber officinalis

Ginger

Sonth

Cinnamomum iner

Cinnamon

Dar cheeni

Myristica fragrans

Nutmeg

Jaifal

Directions for Use:

For infants up to 6 months 3 – 6 drops four times a day.

For children between 6 months to 1 year 8 – 10 drop four times a day.

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased