Shopping cart:
0 Item(s) - Rs.0.00
Select your language:  English

Coldeeze Toot Siah 120 ML

 
Coldeeze Toot Siah 120 ML
Click to enlarge
Price  Rs.65.00 
Model Medics
Manufacturer Medics
Quantity:  
 Add to Wish List 
   Reviews 

COLDEEZE TOOT SIAH

More than just ordinary Toot Siah

COLDEEZE TOOT SIAH is a unique combination of Toot Siah with Honey, Licorice and Banafsha, making it extra powerful against throat infections.

Key Benefits:

Combines the extra power of Honey, Mulethi and Banafasha!

Provides immediate relief from sore throat, removing mucus buildup

Effective treatment for productive cough, sore throat, hoarseness of voice and inflammation

Contains clinically therapeutic dose of Honey

Has antiinflammatory and antibacterial properties.

Indications:

Productive cough

Sore throat

Hoarseness of voice

Inflammation due to throat infection

How it works:

Coldeeze Toot Siah has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.  It removes mucus buildup due to infection from the breathing passages, providing relief from coughing. Coldeeze Toot Siah forms a soothing film over mucosal membrane relieving pain and inflammation due to irritated throat muscles.

Ingredients:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Local Name

Morus nigara

Mulberry

Toot Siah

Glycyrrhiza glabara

Licorice

Mulethi

Viola odorata

Sweet violet

Banafsha

Honey

 

Shahad

Directions for Use:

Adults two teaspoonful 3- 4 times daily.

Children one teaspoonful 3- 4 times daily. 

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 24 September, 2013.
Customers who bought this product also purchased